Wowo Habdank

Agent Beate Mittermayer Phone: +49 -89 -1271 7377 Email

YEAR & PLACE OF BIRTH
1972 in Munich, Germany
NATIONALITY
German
LOCATION
Munich, Germany
HEIGHT
180 cm
EYES
Blue
HAIR
Blonde
EDUCATION
2012-2019 Alexander Technic, bavarian center
2007-2010 Meisner Technic, Mike Bernardin
1996-2003 Camera Acting bei Christof Forster, Nadia Fares, Patrick Tucker
1995-1995 Performance of Art, Boris Nieslony
1992-1997 Univerity of arts in Bern
LANGUAGE
English fluent | Classical Greek fluent | Latin basic
DIALECTS
Bavarian native | swiss German
VOICE
Baritone
SINGING
A Capella | choir
INSTRUMENTS
Piano
SPORTS
Boxing | stage fencing | soccer | table tennis
DANCING
Contemporary dance
SPECIAL
Lassoing
DRIVING LICENCE
Car

Film Selection

2019
SOKO Wismar - Der Absturz | ZDF TV Series | Director Oren Schnucker
Rosenheimcops - Der Windsorknoten | ZDF TV Series | Director Daniel Drechsel Grau
Opa hat die Schnauze voll | ARD TV Movie | Director Uljana HavemannÜber Land -Special | ZDF TV Movie | Director Franz Xaver Bogner
Frühling - Spuren der Vergangenheit | ZDF Series| Regie Gunnar Fuß
Der Alte - Unvergessen | ZDF TV Series | Regie Herwig Fischer
Yolbe | HFF Munich Short | Director Tony Leyva Puig
2018
Tonio und Julia - Schulden und Sühne | ZDF Series | Regie Bettina Wörnle
Soko Donau Wien - Die Entführung des Markus P. | ORF ZDF TV Series | Regie Olaf Kreinsen
Die Rosenheim Cops - Feuer und Flamme | ZDF Series | Director Werner Siebert
Frühling - Familie auf Probe | ZDF TV Series | Direktor Michael Karen
Klappe zu | Bavaria Ausbildung | Maximilian Mohrmann
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg - Die glorreiche 7 | BR Show | Director Stefan Betz & Richard Oehmann
2017
Zwei Herren im Anzug | Feature Film | Director Josef Bierbichler
Sieben Stunden | BR ARD TV Movie| Director Christian Görlitz
Hubert & Staller - Eigentor | ARD TV Series | Director Carsten Fiebeler
2014-2017
Singspiel am Nockherberg | BR Show | Director Marcus H. Rosenmüller
2012-2016
Hammer & Sichl | BR Series | DNR Tex Max | Director Oliver Mielke
2016
Tatort - Die Liebe ist ein seltsames Spiel | BR ARD Movie | Director Rainer Kaufmann
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes | ZDF TV Miniseries | Director Alexander Dierbach
2015
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit | ZDF Movie | Director Andreas Herzog
Liebe bis in den Mord - Ein Alpenthriller | ZDF TV Movie | Director Thomas Nennstiel
2014
Die Tote aus der Schlucht | ZDF TV Movie | Director Christian Theede
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes | ZDF TV Miniseries | Director Alexander Dierbach
2013
Der Bestatter - Schlachtplatte | DRS Series | Director Markus Welter
Die Familiendetektivin | ZDF TV Series | Director Ulli Baumann
Alles Wurscht | Short Movie | Georgia Stahl
2012
Nebenwege | Feature Film | Director Michael Ammann
Das alte Haus | DRS Movie | Director Markus Welter
Der blinde Fleck | Feature Film | Director Daniel Harrich
Der Alte - Blutiger Asphalt | ZDF TV Movie | Director Michael Schneider
Wrong Place, Wrong Crime | Short Movie | Director Florian Wuchert
2011
Ludwig II. | Feature Film | Director Peter Sehr
Keks gegen Eder | Short Movie| Director Ulrich Schmidt
München 7 - Wilde Verhältnisse | BR ARD Series | Director Franz Xaver Bogner
2010
Blaubeerblau | BR MDR ARD TV Movie | Director Rainer Kaufmann
Tatort - Jagdzeit | BR ARD TV Movie| Director Peter Fratzscher
Teufelsnacht | Short Movie | Director Florian Puchert
Ich habe es Dir nie erzählt | ZDF TV Movie | Director Johannes Fabrick
Schlaflos in Schwabing | ARD TV Movie | Director Christine Kabisch
2009
Hitler's Grave | Feature Film | Director Daryush Shokof
Keiner geht verloren | BR Film | Director Dirk Kummer
Blond bringt nix | BR Film | Director Isabel Kleefeld
2008
Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf | ZDF Miniseries TV | Director Martin Enlen
Der Bulle von Tölz | SAT.1 TV Movie| Director Wolfgang Jo Henschel
2007
Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist | ZDF TV Movie| Director Dominik Graf
Der Kaiser von Schexing | BR Series | Director Franz Xaver Bogner
2004
Im Nordwind |Feature Film | Director Bettina Oberli
Leben auf Kredit | SF DRS Film | Director SaschaWeibel
Snow White |Feature Film | Director Samir
2003
Derzbach | Short movie | Director Johannes Kiefer
Experiment Bootcamp | ProSieben TV Film | Director Andreas Linke
2002
Bunte Träume | Short Movie | SF DRS | Director Mano Khalil
1988
Die Sandkasten-Djangos | NDR Series | Director Dieter Kehler

Stage Selection

2017
Die goldene Lüge | HochX München | Role Carl Friedrich | Director Caitlin Van der Maas
Phantasie allein ist auch keine Lösung | MUCCA | Role Mann | Director Malte Knipping
2016
Ein Tisch ist ein Tisch | Pathos München | Role Mann | Director Malte Knipping
2014
GOLD | Theatre Produktion HUNGER&SEIDE | Muffathalle München | Director Judith Al Bakri, Jochen Strodthof
2013
PREPPER | Theatre Produktion HUNGER&SEIDE | Muffathalle München | Director Judith Al Bakri, Jochen Strodthof
DEPARTURE: ZÜRICH HB | Theater | Role Mann | Director Bernhard Mikeska
2011
BUMM ! Der Ernstfall | Theatre Production HUNGER&SEIDE | Director Judith Al Bakri, Jochen Strodthof
CREDO | Theatregroup Plasma | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich | Role Ratzinger | Director Lukas Bangerter
2010
ID | Theatregroup | PLASMA | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich | Role Wachmann | Director Lukas Bangerter
Opening Night : Orphée | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich | Role Wowo | Director Bernhard Mikeska
2009
Marienbild : coming soon | HAU Berlin, Zürich | Role X. | Director Bernhard Mikeska
Ein himmlischer Platz | Schauspielhaus Zürich | Role Helle Knol | Director Enrico Beeler
2008
Der Hund, die Nacht und das Messer | Theater Winkelwiese Zürich | Role M. | Director Stephan Roppel
2007
Ghosts | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich | Role Black | Director Bernhard Mikeska
Walk Don't Walk | Theatregroup PLASMA | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich | Role W. | Director Lukas Bangerter
2006
Obduktion | Theatregroup PLASMA | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich, Bern | Co-Hauptrolle Kleist | Director Lukas Bangerter
Random | Theatregroup PLASMA |Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich, Bern, Nyon, Dublin | Role W. | Director Lukas Bangerter
Delirium | Theatregroup PLASMA | Wiener Festwochen, Festival Impulse, HAU Berlin, Zürich, Paris, Delhi, Mumbai, Krakau, Potsdam, Bern, Ljubljana, Skopje, München, Seoul | Role W. | Director Lukas Bangerter
2005
Schwimmen wie Hunde | Theater Winkelwiese Zürich / Berlin / Bern | Role Robert | Director Katharina Gaub
Tip of Tongue | Theatregroup PLASMA | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich, Bern, Basel, Kiew, Teheran, München, Köln, Münster | Role W. | Director Lukas Bangerter
Schutt | Theater Winkelwiese Zürich | Role Michael | Director Stephan Roppel
2004
Gleichzeitig | Reitschule Bern | Role Mann | Director Sibylle Heiniger
Macbeth | Theatregroup PLASMA | Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich, Bern | Role Duncan, Macduff | Director Lukas Bangerter
Tätowierung | Theater Winkelwiese Zürich | Role Paul | Director Stephan Roppel
2003
Blue Moon | Theatregroup PLASMA | Hildesheim, Helsinki, Zürich, Bern, Nyon, Dortmund, Düsseldorf | Role W. | Director Lukas Bangerter
2002
Interferenz | Theatregroup PLASMA | Zürich, München, Basel, Bern, Luzern | Role B. | Director Lukas Bangerter
Der Lebkuchenmann | Stadttheater Bern | Role Herr Salz | Director Frank Matthäus
Ödipus | Theatregroup PLASMA | Zürich, Bern, Dortmund | Role Ödipus | Director Lukas Bangerter
2001
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe | Schauspielhaus Zürich | Role Sali | Director Meret Matter
Palast um vier Uhr früh | Theatregroup PLASMA | Theater | Role Giacometti | Director Lukas Bangerter
Der Tanz der Honigbiene | Theatregroup PLASMA | Zürich, Bern | Role Hildebrandt | Director Lukas Bangerter
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz | Stadttheater Bern | Role Meppel | Director Frank Matthus
2000
Ausländer raus | Wiener Festwochen | Role Eugen Major | Director Christoph Schlingensief
Das Entzücken | Theater Winkelwiese | Role Bernd | Director Peter Keltin
1999
Arturo Ui | Schauspielhaus Graz | Role Verteidiger | Director Hartmut Wickert
Leenane Trilogie | Schauspielhaus Graz | Role Martin Hanlon | Director Lutz Graf
Die Herzogin von Malfi | Schauspielhaus Graz | Role Bosola | Director Nicolai Sykosch
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald | Schauspielhaus Graz | Role Oskar | Director Lutz Graf
1998
Ella | Schlachthaus Theater Bern | Role Josef | Director Stephan Roppel
Dantons Tod | Schauspielhaus Graz | Role Camille | Director Nicolai Sykosch
1997
Ritter Tobias | Stadttheater Bern | Role Ritter Tobias | Director Michael Oberer |
1996
Ritter Tobias | Stadttheater Bern | Role Ritter Tobias | Director Michael Oberer |

News coming soon!